Call Today: (888) 651-1791

Avens (Plant)

Latin Name: Geum urbanum

Other Names: Colewort, Herb Bennet, Wild Rye, Goldy Star, Clove Root, Star of the Earth

Medicinal Uses: Relief of diarrhea and stomach ailments, sore throat, chills, intermittent fevers, gastric irritation and headache. Also used as a face wash for acne.

Mystical Lore: Exorcism, Purification, Love

Correspondences: Moon, Venus
 


Sold Out
  • Model: HP-Avens
  • Shipping Weight: 0.2lbs
  • 0 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured by: Sun's Eye


This product was added to our catalog on Saturday 12 November, 2011.