Call Today: (888) 651-1791

Alkanet Root

$3.95

Latin Name: Alkanna tinctoria, Anchusa tinctoria
Other Names: Lithosfermum tinctorium, Anchusa, Dyer’s Bugloss, Orchanet

Medicinal Uses: None - External Use Only

Mystical Lore: Money, Prosperity, Purification

Correspondences: Venus, Water, Feminine

 


Sold Out
  • Model: HP116C
  • Shipping Weight: 0.2lbs
  • 0 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured by: Mother Earth


This product was added to our catalog on Saturday 12 November, 2011.

Atmosphere Books Home