Call Today: (888) 651-1791

Aloe Vera Pwd.

$7.00

Latin Name: Aloe vera
Other Names: Burn Plant, Medicine Plant, Cape Aloe

Medicinal Uses: Used to treat burns, skin rashes, insect bite, and chaffed nipples. Helps stimulate bowels. Aids in wound healing, draws out infection. CAUTION!! - Not to be used during pregnancy. Do not use this product if you have abdominal pain or diarrhea. DO NOT take for long periods of time.

Mystical Lore: Prevents, accidents, guards against evil, beauty, reflection, divination, dream interpretation, and astral travel

Correspondences: Venus, Moon, Saturn
Aloe


Add to Cart:

  • Model: HP1108P
  • Shipping Weight: 0.2lbs
  • 5 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured by: Mother Earth


This product was added to our catalog on Saturday 12 November, 2011.

Gettington (Fingerhut) - Soft Credit 2