m menu image  m home m cart

Wish List  [more]

Log In to be able to add this product to your Wish List.

Secure Site Seal

Seals

Payments

Sponsors

Yerba Santa 2 oz.

$4.75

Add to Cart:



Details

  • Model: HP16YS0C
  • Shipping Weight: 0.1lbs
  • 4 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured by: Mother Earth

Description

Latin Name: Eriodictyon glutinosum

Other Names: Mountain Balm. Consumptive's Weed. Gum Bush. Bear's Weed. Holy or Sacred Herb. Eriodictyon Californicum

Medicinal Uses: Used to treat coughs, colds, asthma, and other respiratory illness. Astringent. Unlike many other astringent herbs, yerba santa actually has a pleasant taste. It is used as a food flavoring and as an additive to herbal syrups to disguise the taste of other ingredients.

Mystical Lore: Beauty, healing, protection, and increases psychic powers.

Correspondences: Mars, Moon, Masculine




This product was added to our catalog on Sunday 23 February, 2020.



Manufacturers

Have you seen ...

Manufacturer Info

Languages

English  
Navigation by WebRing.