Call Today: (888) 651-1791

Amaranth

$2.25

Latin Name: Amaranthum blitum
Other Names: Love lies bleeding, Strawberry blight, Red cockscomb

Culinary Herb: Grain

Medicinal Uses: Aid recovery from stomach ailments, diarrhea, and gastroenteritis. Helps reduce swellings from sprains and insect bites. CAUTION!! - Not to be used during pregnancy or nursing.

Mystical Lore: Helps a broken heart, immortality, burial cerimonies

Correspondences: Venus, Saturn, Fire, Feminine, Goddess: Artemis


Add to Cart:

  • Model: SH-AHM026
  • Shipping Weight: 0.2lbs
  • 5 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured by: Mother Earth


This product was added to our catalog on Saturday 12 November, 2011.

Save up to 85% at MagazineLine.com