Call Today: (888) 651-1791

Anise Seed

$3.95

Latin Name: Pimpinella anisum

Other Names: Anneys, Aniseed

Culinary Herb: Used in making confections, and often cooked with fish, apples, carrots, figs, and squash

Medicinal Uses: Relief from colic, gas, indigestion. Expectorant, use to loosen phlegm as a cough remedy.

Mystical Lore: Love, healing, wards off evil, clairvoyance, divination, harmony, peace, exorcism, protection, visions, chases away nightmares.

Correspondences: Moon, Mercury, Jupiter
 


Add to Cart:

  • Model: HP1113W
  • Shipping Weight: 0.2lbs
  • 5 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured by: Mother Earth


This product was added to our catalog on Saturday 12 November, 2011.

icon