Call Today: (888) 651-1791

Anise, Star

$5.80

Latin Name: Illicuim verum

Other Names: Chinese Anise, Aniseed Stars, Badiana

Culinary Herb: Used in baking and the production of liquor

Medicinal Uses: Relief from colic, gas, indigestion. Improves taste of other medicines

Mystical Lore: Growth, luck, meditation, money, prosperity, settling legal matters, and spirituality, wards off evil, divination, dreams, protection, visions, chases away nightmares.

Correspondences: Saturn, Mercury, Jupiter


Add to Cart:

  • Model: HP1114W
  • Shipping Weight: 0.2lbs
  • 5 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured by: Mother Earth


This product was added to our catalog on Saturday 12 November, 2011.