m menu image  m home m cart

Wish List  [more]

Log In to be able to add this product to your Wish List.

Secure Site Seal

Seals

Payments

Sponsors

David's Cookies

Fenugreek Seed

$3.30

Add to Cart:



Details

  • Model: HP1606W
  • Shipping Weight: 0.3lbs
  • 4 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured by: Mother Earth

Description

Latin Name: Trigonella foenum-graecum

Other Names: Alholva, Bird's Foot, Bockshornklee, Bockshornsame, Chandrika, Foenugraeci Semen, Foenugreek, Greek Clover, Greek Hay, Greek Hay Seed, Hu Lu Ba, Medhika, Methi, Trigonella

Culinary: Confectionary and curry spice.

Medicinal Uses: Expectorant, antiseptic, fever reducer, relaxes the uterus, cleanses, treats dandruff, heals boils, useful in digestion. CAUTION!! - Do not use while pregnant.

Mystical Lore: Money, communication, creativity.

Correspondences: Mercury, Sun




This product was added to our catalog on Sunday 23 February, 2020.



Manufacturers

Have you seen ...

David's Cookies

Manufacturer Info

Languages

English