Call Today: (888) 651-1791

Kelp pwd. 1oz.

$1.50

 

Latin Name: Ascophyllum nodosum
Other Names: Seawrack, Sea Grass, Sea Weed

Medicinal Uses: Controls the thyroid and regulates metabolism. Assists the brain and nervous system. Excellent source of vitamins and minerals during pregnancy, aids the growth of the developing child. Kelp is also good for nails, keeps hair from falling out, and cleanses radiation from the body. Externally, Kelp helps to relieve joint pain from arthritis and rheumatism.

Mystical Lore: Calming, healing, and protection, healing, travel protection, psychic powers, business success, and water or sea rituals.

Correspondences: Moon

Culinary Uses: Kelp Powder, with its natural salty flavour and vital trace elements, is an ideal replacement for table salt and can be used any food where one wants to add a salty flavor. Kelp is a natural tenderizer for cooking beans and improves their digestibility.


Add to Cart:

  • Model: HP2102P-1
  • Shipping Weight: 0.1lbs
  • 2 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured by: Mother Earth


This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday 07 January, 2014.

Spiritual Cinema Circle