m menu image  m home m cart

Wish List  [more]

Log In to be able to add this product to your Wish List.

Secure Site Seal

Seals

Payments

Sponsors

Cultural Infused Living from CulturalElements.com

Rosemary Leaf - 1oz.

$2.65

Add to Cart:



Details

  • Model: HP2814C-1
  • Shipping Weight: 0.1lbs
  • 2 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured by: Mother Earth

Description

Latin Name: Rosmarinus officinalis

Other Names: Compass weed, Dew of the sea, Elf leaf, Guardrobe, Incensier, Libanotis, Polar plant, Sea dew

Medicinal Uses: Stimulates the circulatory system, use to treat insect bites and stings, nervous disorders, upset stomachs, and regulates menstrual cycle, sleep.

Mystical Lore: Protection, banishing, dispels evil spirits and bad dreams, keeps theives away from the home. Love, lust, mental powers, exorcisim, purification, healing, youthfulness

Correspondences: Sun

 




This product was added to our catalog on Sunday 23 February, 2020.



Manufacturers

Have you seen ...

Cultural Infused Living from CulturalElements.com

Manufacturer Info

Languages

English  
Eliminate Acne Permanently