m menu image  m home m cart

Wish List  [more]

Log In to be able to add this product to your Wish List.

Secure Site Seal

Seals

Payments

Sponsors

Sage - 1 oz.

$2.50

Add to Cart:



Details

  • Model: HP2902C-1
  • Shipping Weight: 0.1lbs
  • 3 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured by: Mother Earth

Description

Latin Name: Salvia officinalis

Other Names: Garden sage, Red sage, Sawge

Medicinal Uses: Relieves excess mucous buildup, treatment for sores and skin erruptions, stops bleeding, and soothes sore throats.

Mystical Lore: Used in amulets, incense, and sachets for healing.  Brings prosperity, consecrates sacred spaces, removes impurities, provides protection, and banishes evil. Immortality, longevity, wisdom, wishes.

Correspondences: Jupiter, Venus

 




This product was added to our catalog on Sunday 23 February, 2020.



Manufacturers

Have you seen ...

Manufacturer Info

Languages

English